Luna-May
Facts about Luna-May
Meaning of Luna-May
Luna-May is a charming name blending Latin origin meaning moon with May, symbolizing spring and new beginnings.
Do you like Luna-May?
Swipe this name in the Baby Name Swiper app and find out if your partner likes it too!
Frequently asked questions about Luna-May
What does the name Luna-May mean?
Luna-May is a name in the English category. Luna-May is a charming name blending Latin origin meaning moon with May, symbolizing spring and new beginnings.
How popular is Luna-May?
There is not yet enough data available about the popularity of Luna-May.
Is Luna-May a boy's or girl's name?
Luna-May is a girl's name.
What language category does Luna-May belong to?
Luna-May is listed under the English category in the app.
How do you pronounce Luna-May?
Luna-May consists of 8 letters. Click the 'Listen to pronunciation' button at the top of the page to hear the correct pronunciation.